Home / Past Papers / OTS Past Papers / OTS past papers

OTS past papers

OTS past papers Mcqs

All ots past papers available

  1. Dairy of Northern Europe is called

(A) Ireland

(B) Belgium

(C) Denmark

(D) Rome

Answer Is C

Denmark is called Dairy of Northern Europe (OTS MCQS)

 

  1. Order of the Rising Sun is HIGHEST MILITARY AWARD of which country

 

(A) India

(B)Russia

(C)Ireland

(D)Japan

Answer Is D

Order of the Rising Sun is HIGHEST MILITARY AWARD of Japan (OTS Solved MCQS)

 

  1. Germany HIGHEST MILITARY AWARD is

 

(A) Iron Cross

(B) Victory Medal

 

(C) Pardam Vir Chakra

 

(D) Victoria Cross

 

Answer is A

 

Iron Cross Is HIGHEST MILITARY AWARD of Germany.(OTS past paper)

 

 

  1. In a battle near Peshawar, Jaipal was defeated by Mahmud of Ghazni in

 

(A) 1001

(B) 1002

(C) 1003

(D) 1004

Answer is A

In 1001 Jaipal was defeated by Mahmud of Ghazni In a battle near Peshawar.(Ots Past paper)

 

  1. Divide & Quit written by

(A) Penderel Moon

(B) Zia-ud-Din Barani

(C) Ghiyas-ud-Din Balban

(D) Shahab-ud-Din Suharwardi

Answer is A

Divide & Quit written by Penderel Moon (ots past papers)

 

  1. Pakistan republic day celebrate on

(A) 14 August

(B) 6 September

(C) 23rd march

(D) 21 April

Answer is C

Pakistan celebrate republic day on 23rd march (solved ots papers)

 

  1. Rowalt Act was passed in

(A) 1914

(B) 1916

(C) 1919

(D) 1931

Answer is C

In 1919 Rowalt Act was passed. (OTS past papers)

 

  1. Pakistan left CENTO in March

(A) 1971

(B) 1979

(C) 1980

(D) 1981

Answer Is B

In March 1979 Pakistan left CENTO.

 

  1. Who was the first President of Pakistan?

(A) Quaid-e-Azam

(B) Ayoob Khan

(C) Laqait Ali

(D) Iskander Mirza

Answer is D

Iskander Mirza was the first President of Pakistan.

 

  1. Which of the following is the component of the Central Processing Unit?

(A) Arithmetic & Logic unit

(B) Printer

(C) Key board

(D) Mouse

Answer is A

Arithmetic & Logic unit is the component of the Central Processing Unit.

 

  1. PARAM is an example of

(A) Super computer

(B) Laptop

(C) PC

(D)PDA

Answer is A

Super computer is the example of PARAM.




  1. A software is going to be installed in US, Europe and India. Which of the following is correct statement while testing a zip text field?

1) For globalization testing, it should allow to enter alphanumeric inputs

2) For localization testing, it should allow only numbers in input field

(A) Only1

(B) Only 2

(C) Both

(D) None of these

Answer is C Both

 

  1. Hazrat Abraham (A.S) remained in fire for

(A) 40 days

(B) 45 days

(C) 25 days

(D) 35 days

Answer is A

Hazrat Abraham (A.S) remained in fire for 40 days.

 

  1. How Many prophets were sent to Bani Israeel

(A) 4

(B) 5

(C) 6

(D) 7

Answer is A

4 prophets were sent to Bani Israeel

 

  1. How conveyed Sulayman’s message to Saba queen

(A) Fish

(B) Angles

(C) Him Self

(D) Woodpecker

Answer is D

Woodpecker conveyed Hazrat Sulayman’s message to Saba queen

 

  1. Age of Hazrat Ishaq when he was blessed with twins (Child ) was

(A) 60 years old

(B) 70 years old

(C) 80 years old

(D) 100 years old

Answer is A

At the Age of 60 years Hazrat  Ishaq was blessed with twins (Child )

 

  1. How many angles of hell is

(A) 11

(B) 13

(C) 14

(D) 19

Answers is D

19 is called angles if Hell.

 

18.Which UMMUL MOMINEEN  Known as Ummal Masakeen

(A) Hazrat Khadija R.A

(B) Hazrat Zainab bint Khazeema R.A

(C) Hazrat Ayesha R.A

(D) Hazrat Hafsa R.A

Answer is B

Hazrat Zainab bint Khazeema R.A Known as Ummal Masakeen

 

  1. First non-arab to embrace Islam was

(A) Farwah bin Umro

(B) Hazrat bilal

(C) Usmana

(D)Hunain

Answer is A

Farwah bin Umro is First non-arab to embrace Islam.

 

  1. How many Articles of faith in Islam is

(A) 3

(B) 4

(C) 5

(D) 6

Answer is C

5 Articles of faith in Islam

 

Download more Mcqs for Ots All papers

About admin

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.

error: Content is protected !!